ANNUAL REPORT & STATEMENT OF ACCOUNTS 2009  

 
   DOWNLOAD PDF
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
   














Members (Listings)

    Search for:
     

Patron
Mr. Ameerali R. Jumabhoy

Honorary Life Members
Yang Di Pertuan Agong
Duli Yang Maha Mulia Al-Wathiqu Billah Al-Sultan Mizan Zainal Abidin
Ibni Al-Marhum Sultan Mahmud Al-Muktafi Billah Shah

Duli Yang Maha Mulia Paduka Seri Baginda Sultan dan Yang Dipertuan Sir Muda Hassanol Bolkiah
Mu’izzadin Waddaulah Ibni Duli Yang Teramat Mulia Paduka Seri Bengawa Sultan Sir Muda
Ali Saifuddin Sa’aadul Khairi Waddin

Duli Yang Maha Mulia Seri Paduka Baginda
Al-Mutawakkil Alallah Sultan Iskandar Al-Haj

Duli Yang Maha Mulia Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah Al-Musta’in Billah Ibni Al-Marhum Sultan
Abu Bakar Ri’ayatuddin Al-Muazam Shah

Duli Yang Maha Mulia Tuanku Ibrahim Ismail Ibni Sultan Iskandar Al-Haj

Duli Yang Maha Mulia Tengku Abdullah Ibni Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah Al-Musta’in Billah

H.R.H. The Prince of Wales, K.G., K.T., G.C.B., P.K., K.A.

H.R.H. Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh, K.G., K.T.O.M., G.B.E., Q.S.O. (NZ)

Choy Thoong Loke, B.V Sc., M.R.C.V.S.

Mr S.S. Dhillon

Mr Jeremy C.G. Ramsey

     
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Honorary Members

Andreas Goros
Harald Link
Ho Nai Yue
John Christopher Wade
K B Clarke
Kemal Siddique
Ken Swales
Martin Wilfred Harvey
Par Ahlberger
Paul Damian Madden
R. F. Tibbatts
Rabena Barrachina Francisco
Robert Fitzgerald Mehm
The Honourable John Fischer
Vibeke Rovsing Lauritzen
William Eric Cromby


Charter Polo Playing Members

Ang Ban Tong
Ang Siew Lian, Margaret
Asad Jumabhoy
Brian John Miller
Derek G Mitchell
Frederick. C. Krygsman
Ian R Lander
Iqbal Jumabhoy
Jeffrey Joseph Hardee
John Kevin Stewart Wilkinson
Justine Tan
Kenneth McMillan
Lawrence Khong
Leon Chu
Loh Kim Chah
Low Yan Khin, Benny
M.A. Namazie
Paul K.Von Lissberg
Satinder Garcha
Steven Loh Chee Fah
Tan Hock
Tan Saik Hock
Wee Tiong Han
Will Alston Beinhorn
Wong Teck Fong, John
Yeo Kuo Lee

Charter Corporate Members

Batey (Pte) Ltd
Citigroup Global Markets Singapore Pte Ltd
Citigroup Global Markets S’Pore Securities Pte Ltd
Eng Lim Constuction Co Pte Ltd
Fuji Xerox Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
Island Horti-Tech Holdings Pte Ltd
J.P. Morgan Securities Singapore Pte Ltd
Kredit Asia Pte Ltd
Lysaght Corrugated Pipe (S) Pte Ltd
N M Rothschild & Sons (Singapore) Ltd
N M Rothschild & Sons (Singapore) Ltd
N M Rothschild & Sons (Singapore) Ltd
RHB Bank Berhad
Thomson Reuters Asia Pte Ltd

Regular Corporate Members

Allianz Global Investors Asia Pacific GmbH
Connex Pte Ltd
Emerson Process Management Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
Ericsson Telecommunications Pte Ltd
J.P. Morgan Securities Singapore Pte Ltd
JGP Architecture (S) Pte Ltd
Thomson Reuters Asia Pte Ltd

    > Back to top
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Charter Members    

(A)
Abdul Kalam Azad
Abhijit Dass
Aditya Singh Chauhan
Ahmad Shahab
Aileen Tan
Akemi Yasui
Alasdair Giles R. Lane
Alexander William Wade
Ali Reda
Allan S. Marson
Allison Cheung
Allison Hah Yee
Amedeo Patrick Imbardelli
Anand Singh
Anders Zorn
Andre M Sole
Andrea Genevieve Eaton
Andreas Chen Xue Fa
Andrew Khoo
Andrew Macdonald Saint
Andrew Michael Buswell
Andrew Valiente
Ang Cheng Lam, Alvin
Ang Chye Seng, Norman
Ang Gek Neo, Theresa
Ang Guan Hin
Ang Lau Ee
Ang Lay Siam
Ang Peng Chye
Angela Cooney
Anil Shamdasani
Anja Schorpp
Annabel C. Moore
Anne Elaine Hagarty
Annette Doing
Anthony Foo Kok Boon
Anthony Wachjuoi Martono
April Louise Mckenna
Arild Fosse Valland
Aron Harilela
Ashok Patni
Ashwin Chidambaram Muthiah
Aymond Herve Bernard Patrick

(B)
Bak Soo Ha
Balakrishnan Patsy
Barbara Marie Mason
Belinda Chan Hian Wun

Ben Atkinson
Benety Chang
Benjamin Dupal
Bernard Bulens
Bhagwan Kewalram Assudani
Brian Reinhart
Byron Antony Fiske Harrison

(C)
C. Chandra Mohan
C. Jesper Romell
Calvin Sim
Camilla J Sugden
Caroline Goh Hui Ling
Caroline Hoffmann
Carrie Cheong
Catherine Yung Wen Barker
Celine Marie Rayney
Chan Chiu Ming
Chan Chor Hwa, Steven
Chan Lai Fong, Anita
Chan Leung Kwok
Chan Lian Chin, Roland
Chan Sik Mun
Chan Wee Hoon, Kate
Chan Wing Seng
Chan Yeow Hiang Anka
Chang Lee Ngoh
Chang Yao Hsun, Daniel
Chang Yoke Mun, Marcus
Chang-Wong Kit Leong, Sharon
Cheah Cheng Poh
Cheah Pik Kuen
Cheong Oi Lin, Angeline
Cheong Sim Lam
Chew Bee Poh, Joyce
Chew Boon Yong
Chew Fung Ning, Melanie
Chew Kar Heing
Chew Leong Chee
Chia Cheng Sun
Chia Choow Fah, Maurice
Chia Lee Mui Doris
Chia Ngiang Hong, Allan
Chia Phee Poh, William
Chia Shuen Li, Eleanor
Chia Tek Yew
Chiaki Sekine
Chiam Shock Yuen
Chin Chen Yam
Chin Sze Heong Vincent
Chng Beng Hua, Benjamin
Chong Siaw Chin Alice
Chong Siong Lim, Stephen
Choo Su Pin
Chris Stafford
Christian De Charnace
Christine Foong Yoke Kheng
Christopher Clive Lowe
Christopher Fam Chin Choy
Christopher John Eriksen
Chua Hian Yong, Raymond
Chua Li Hua
Chui Wai Cheng
Claudia Zeisberger
Cyndi Dawn Russell
Cynthia Tan

(D)
Daniel Goh
Daniella Robyn Ponter
David Hesketh
David Mouille
David Robert Hufton
David Vansandt Selph
Dawn Jeanine Dekle
Debbie Saliling
Dennis Chan
Dina Shahab
Doris Khoo
Douglas Bruce Bell

(E)

Eddie Chong
Edward Abramowich
Edwin Lim

E-Len Fu
Ellen Ryan
Eng Hui Cheh, David
Esmond Choo

(F)
   
Fiona Anne Hammond
Foo Tet Fah
Foo Yong Peing
Frances Ann Lines
Frankie Tan Khee Check
Fred Rickard Robin William Hogberg
Fu Ye-Lan, Felicia

(G)
Gamunu Bandare Samarakoon
Gan Kian Koon, Gerry
Gary Tiernan
George J Palathinkal
Geraldine Mcbride
Gerard Malcolm Goon

Gian Paolo Bardelli
Goh Kia Seng
Goh Kian Swee, Dominic
Goh Siew Guat Brenda
Goh Yeok Chay
Goh Yeok Wee
Gosta Bjorkenstam
Graham Chua K.T.
Graham John Cox
Guy Jules Dickinson
Guy P. J. A. Janssens
Guy Spooner

(H)
Hamish David Bell
Han Eng Juan
Handojo Santosa @ Kang Kiem Han
Hanif Moez Nomanbhoy
Hector Rualo
Helena Ho
Helene Carpenter

Hendrik Ten Hoeve
Henrietta Puckle Gourlay
Henry Charles Rourke
Hitomi Udagawa
Ho Chin Seng
Ho Chye Thiam
Ho Kok Horng
Ho Meng Onn George
Ho Siew Leng
Hou Wey Fook
Hubert Jean Francois Larenaudie
Hui Jor Boon Thomas
Hwee Wai Cheng Susan

(I)
Imran Abid Mir
Imran Hamid Khwaja
Isabelle Miaja-Arambulo
Ishwar Nahappan
Ivan Hoo
Ivan Yeo Heng Poh

(J)
Jack Krygsman
James Hugh Alexander Coventry
James Niall William Denholm
James Patrick Greene-Kelly
James Westwood McBride
Jan Willem Adriaan De Geus
Jane Marsden
Jayne Norris
Jeremy Charles Austen
Jessamine Annalena Ihrcke
Jesudas Sajeev
Jeyaratnam Pancharatnam
Jitendra Kumar Sen
Joachim Marthel Jaeger Skorge
Joanna Marie Colodin-Hughes
Joerg Ohle
Johannes Wouter Lagerwij
John Munro Luke
John Ng Pangilinan
John Thomas
Jonathan Dow
Jonathan Michael Ellis Robinson
Jong Min Hian, Paul
Joy Sopitpongstorn
Judd Clark Kinne
Jude Seah
Julie Saffron Harris
Juliet Stannard
Junaina Hussein-Miah

(K)
K. Bhani
K. Rajan Menon
Kang Woo Koo
Keith Charles Moore III
Kerry Jane Maxwell
Kevin Koh Bee Leong
Khoo Guan Chuan
Khoo Hock Yew
Khoo Jacqueline
Khoo Teng Cheong
Khuresh T. Faizullabhoy
Killian Simon Smith
Kim Goodall
Kim Jee Hyon
Kim Kwang Soo
Kimo Cummings
Kinchem Therese Hegedus
Koh Ai Leng
Koh Joo Seng
Koh Siew Siew, Kathryn
Koh Tiong Chwee
Koichi Ishizaki
Kong Hui Ling, Clara
Kong June Dhanabalan
Ku Yiu Khong
Kuah Su-In
Kuan Kok Siang
Kwan Wai-Wah, Sylvia
Kwok Kian Hai

(L)

Lai Hock Meng Peter
Lai Siu-Mei Rachael
Lau Loke Lim, Walter
Laurent Eric Ducourneau
Lawrence Glenn Adam
Lee Boon Leong @ Kang Lam
Lee Chung Sing
Lee Jong Hwan
Lee Joo Bae
Lee Kay Tuan, David
Lee Kim Pheng
Lee Leong
Lee Mei Yan, Theresa
Lee Quay Hong, Valerie
Lee Seng Wee, Francis
Lee Sing Chong
Lee Soh Guat
Lee Tze Ming
Leonard Peter Beschizza
Leong Kai Chong, Simon
Leong Lai Beng Florence
Leong Siew Meng
Leong Weng Chee

Liauw Chiang Hok
Liauw Chiang Sioe, Nick
Liew Soo Boon, Darren
Liew Yang Seng, Dennis
Lilian Lim
Lim Ah Leng
Lim Boon Eng, Julie
Lim Chin Yit
Lim Hsueh Yee, Lynne
Lim Huey Ching
Lim Huey Yih
Lim Jek Khiang
Lim Kah Eng
Lim Kim Yen Agnes
Lim Liat
Lim Quee Hoon,Molly
Lim Siak Kiat, David
Lim Swee Hai, Ronnie
Lim Thiam Hwee, Evelyn
Lim Tua Lam
Lim Yong Siah, David
Linda Soo-Tan
Lionel Semonin
Liu Thai Ker
Loh Gloria
Loh Kok On
Loh Lay Leng
Loh Su Hui Clarissa
Loh Yu Ling, Daniel
Loi Siew Keng
Lok Foong Kheng, Katherine
Loke Kay Khee
Loke Leong Seng
Lona Mangor Kunz
Lotfi Abubaker Abdullah Lajam
Louise Tandrup Ostergaard
Low Chin Kwee
Low Keok Giap, Alan
Loy Ah Wei
Loy Yi Syann
Lu Soo Fen, Margaret
Ludovic Aymen De Lageard
Lui Hah Wah Elena
Lynette Wong
Lynly Fong

(M)
Malcolm Ding
Marcel Ivison
Marcel Kreis
Marcie Ann Ball
Marco Bardelli
Marcus K. C. Lee
Margaret Chew
Maria Christina Copinger-Symes
Marie Elaine Teo
Mark Bradley Fogle
Mark Gerald Paine
Mark Lindsay Ross Forman

Mark Stephen Guerrier
Martha Tan Soh Yi
Martin Gareth David
Martin Josef Kleinelanghorst
Maruyama Nariyuki
Masood Faizullah
Matthew Mounoy Ma
Matthew Richard Fanshawe
Matthieu Vermersch
Melissa Ko Peony Lu Teng
Melissa Tan
Merrie Lynn Mccord
Merry Christina Joslin-Kelly
Mi Hyang Park De Gonzalez
Michael Hasler
Michelle Cheng
Mohd Anis Shahab
Moira Veronica Lynam
Monique Heah Cheng Siew
Monteiro Julian Fredrick
Monthida Patcharapinyopong-Mccoole
Morier James
Munni Ellwood Varalakshmi Vijayan

(N)
Nambi Jayaprakash Viswalingam
Naseem Somjee
Nasser Omar Hassan Saddique
Nathan Edward Perks
Neil Douglas Thorburn
Neo Ban-Leong, Ben
Ng Cheng Chang
Ng Chew Seng
Ng Eng Kang
Ng Lok Lok
Ng Pooh Cheok, Charles
Ng Soo Seng
Nicholas Hutton
Nicholas James Evans
Nicholas Kosmatos
Nicholas Mark Ogden

Nicholas Sansom
Nicholas Sims Leese
Nicola Jane Harayda
Ning You Nan
Nirumalan K Pillai
Norbert Stark
Norman Allan Kerr
Nyam Ngian Kwong, Denis Christophe

(O)
Ong Bee Loon, Joyce
Ong Boo Chuan
Ong Cheng Sim Melissa
Ong Choo Soon
Ong Choon Huat Watson
Ong Har Seong, Clement
Ong Nee Ng, Angie
Ong Peng Tar
Ong Poi Hwa
Ong Ser Huan
Ong Tock Leng
Ong-Goh Bee Hoon, Jenny
Ow Song Chua

(P)
Palecanda Kushalappa Medappa
Pang Hoe Sang
Paras Dave Suri
Patrick Ledig
Patrick Saurini
Paul John Willows
Paul Theodore Hodes
Paul William Murphy
Paulsen Dirk
Pearl See-Thoe
Peggy Yeo Truhn
Pek Lian Guan
Peter Edward Skinner
Peter Richard Andrew Knott
Philip Fernandez
Philip Spencer Duffy
Philippa Anne Duperouzel
Phua Mei Pin
Pierre-Jean Chalon
P’ng Seok Oon
Po’ad Bin Shaik Abu Bakar Mattar
Pradeep Kummar s/o Basheshar Dass
Priya Prasad
Priya Selvam
Puk Foon Kuan, James

(Q)
Quek Soon Bee, Cindy    

(R)
Rahul Bhargava
Raja
Rajeev Donald De Mello
Ralph Alexander King
Ramesh C. Tiwary
Ranbir Singh
Raymond Ker
Rebekka Aicher Koch
Reepa Patel
Renee Zecha
Reza Nia Safavi
Richard John Scott
Richard Philip Matthew Armstrong
Richard Yeong
Rizvi Rafat A.
Robert Alexander Kemsley Drummond
Robert Paul Fouldes
Robert S’Jacob
Rodriguez De Castro James Anthony
Ronald Ian Wilson
Ronnie Neo
Rosalind Khoo
Roshni Selvam
Roy W. C. Diao

(S)
S. Renganathan Sasi Kala Devi
Sailesh Kumar Jha
Samantha Parkhurst
Samantha Pek Siew Hong
Samantha Wong Yi Hui
Sanchita Ghoshroy Mahajan
Scott McCreery
Seah Ah Leng Allan
Seah Boon Hwa
See Sweh Yong, Jackson
Seow Yung Liang, Richard
Shane Landsberger
Shanker s/o Raja Gopal

Sharmani April Winslow
Sharon Sophie
Sim Kheok Siap
Simon Charles Hill
Siti Jusuf
Sng Beow Leng, Rachel
Soh Wee Chee @ Soh Wei Chi (Su Weiqi)
Soon Kian Lee
Soon Kong Ann
Stefanie A. I. Hauger
Stephan Riley
Stephanie Frances Masefield
Stephanie Goh Giok Lie
Stephen John Miles
Stephen Philip Hunt
Stewart Melville Paterson
Stijn Welkers
Struan Lachlan Hugh Ridgwell
Stuart Michael Roberts
Su E-Min
Sung Yee Eng, Joanne
Sunny Sassoon
Susan Dhanwant Kaur
Suzaina Bte Abd Kadir
Sylvia Soh

(T)

Tan Cheng Hock Clayton
Tan Gark Hee
Tan Georgette
Tan Guan Huat
Tan Gwek Im
Tan Keng Suan
Tan Kok Kuan
Tan Lee Hoon
Tan Leng Cher
Tan Pang Kheng
Tan Siang Seng, Patrick
Tan Sue-Anne
Tan Sui Lin, Christine
Tan Swee Choo Erroleen
Tan Wan-Hui, Nikolle
Tan Woo Teck, Christopher
Tan Yang Howe, Alex
Tang Sing Hai

Tang Sow Leng, Sally
Tay Chin Tong, Moses
Tay Eng Boon, Ben
Tay Hui Gek, Michelle
Tay Siang Kiang
Tay Thiam Song
Tay Yew Chye, Bobby
Tee Lian Keung, Andrew
Tee Ter Aun, Jonathan
Teo Choo Eng
Teo Ee Peng
Teo Ek Kian
Teo Guan Seng
Teo Kheng Soon, Davy
Teo Kiang Kok
Teo Noel Emil
Teo Zse Wei, Roy
Terence Tan
Tham Chung Yang
Tham Kum Yuen
Tham Yuen-C
Tham Yun Yin
Thay Yik Lee
Theresa Stefanidis
Thian Phin Hock, Alex
Thierry Mezeret
Thirumalai Chandran @ T Chandroo
Thomas Keng
Thomas L. M. Young
Thomas Michael Geekie
Tiang Chong Lin
Timothy James Petch
Todd Earl Patanella
Toh San Peng
Toh Siew Teng, Christy
Tong Ying, Lisa Shayne

(U)
Umasunthari P K Pillay
Una Elizabeth Meades Underwood Thomas Fraser

(V)
Victor Ang Vincent Peter Van Pelt Vinod Anandkumar Kumar

(W)
Wang Guo Zuan, Adrian
Wee Beng Geok
Wee Guan Oei, Desmond
Wee Hong Bee, Victor
Wee Kim Lin, Evelyn
Wee Mei Lin, Melina
Wee Yang Ee Milton Joseph
Whang Hwee Yong
William H.P. Bird
William Khoo
Willow Phua Brest
Wong Ai Ai
Wong Hong Lit
Wong Hong Mei, May
Wong Kok Peng, Andrew
Wong Kwei Ming
Wong Meng Swee, Peter
Wong Ted Min, Edward
Woon Kim Wah
Wu Wing Chuan

(Y)
Yan Suzher
Yanni Long
Yap Beng Kooi, Henry
Yap Peng-Che, Benjamin
Yeap Choon Yam
Yeap Leong Teik, Tony
Yeo Chow Wah Sandra
Yeo Wee Kiong
Yii Hee Seng
Yip Yuet Wah, Moone
Yong Ching Phang Bernard
Yong Jaime
Yong Lai Kuen
Yvonne Prendergast Twiss

(Z)
Zaka Shahab    
    > Back to top
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Regular Individual Members
   
     

(A-E)
A.P. Gopinath Menon
Adrian Anthony Foulger
Alexander Cosmo Walrond Bonsor
Alexandra Jane Spencer
Alexandre Houget
Ali Asghar Gokal
Anand Kumar
Andre Marc Roy
Andrew Charles Hume
Ang Soo Sung
Angela Dawn Brocklesby
Angus James Mcdougall
Ankur Patel
Anne Luke
Anthony John Hall
Anthony Peter Mccall
Arief Widyawan Sidarto
Arvinder Singh Sood
Ashley John Wright
Au Kok Wai, Benjamin
Beatrice Peach
Bernardus J. A. L. Van Kuijk
Bhandari Samir
Bosco Chen Bloodworth
Brenda Cuthbertson
Cameron Christopher Bryant
Chan Kok Mei
Chern Piak Joo, Daphne
Chiam Yak Lee, Michael
Chinatsu Kitahara
Chong Aye Wah
Choo Meng Lien, Cavin
Christoph S. F. X. Rommel
Christopher E. V. Day
Chua Chye Poh
Claude Christian Chevroulet
Clifford Hilary Goh Seng Chye
Dagmar Ilona Baer-Roth
Daren John Kemp
Darrell Kyle Spitzer
D’Cruz Raymond Winifred
Denis William Mcgowan
Dominic Justin Deburgh Mound
Edward Peter
Er Sye Kiang, Fabian
Erne Jean-Claude

(F-J)
Fernando Jorge Acosta
Florence Protain
Florian Jean Roland Dumas
Foo Wah Leong
Galen Fergus Murphy
Gan Chin Chuan, Maximillian Joshua
Garth Simon Collier
Giles Frederick Chapman

Goh Yong Seng
Guy Otayek
Haider Nawaz
Han Jin Juan
Helen Robinson

Henri-Jean Christophe Bardon
Herman Van Den Wall Bake
Ho Siow Soong Christopher
Hugh Young
Jacintha Abisheganaden
Jacqueline Clare Bryant-Phillips

Jacqueline Terese Warburton
Janette Elizabeth Skeath
Jens Martin A Jensen
John Stephen Fahy
John Thomas Paul Duffy
Johnny Chew
Judith Elizabeth Finley
Julia Amanda Barton
Juliet Katharine Olivia Fallowfield

(K-M)
Karen Elizabeth Sakrzewski
Katharine Sarah Poppleton
Kathryn Massey
Kathy Sheehy
Katie Elisabeth Johnstone
Kea Kah Kim
Kellady Jillian Ann
Kenneth Sean Mandel
Kevin Marshall Jose
Kho Hong Kit
Kim Erik Georg Rosenkilde
Koh Swee Neo, Agnes
Koh Swee Yong
Krishnan Jagannathan
Kwa Boo Tion
Kwek Leng Peck
Kyung Yang

Lam Thao Shiou, Steven
Lars R. E. Brittsjo
Lau Kwok Kwong
Lau Ming Choo, Gina
Laurent Filipozzi
Lee Chin Yin
Lee Meow Chan, Derrick
Lee Shin Ho
Lee Yaw Chyun
Leoncio Jr Agudo Palanca
Lim Boon Kheng, Andrew
Lim Chen Kee
Lim Chin Wah
Lim Hock Siong
Lim Jew Long
Lim Lian Key, Richard
Lim Siew Ming
Lim Sin Wan
Lim Siok Hui, Alan
Lin Wan Ni
Ling Ping Sheun, Arthur
Linnie Maria Mackenzie
Lo Hung Chu
Loke Gim Tay
Low Hoon Siew, Nancy
Low Lee Hoon, Lucia
Lyall Iain Roderick Jackson
Mabel Ha Gek-Lian
Maki Yamasaki
Mark Edward Kearney
Mark Wyrill
Martha Elizabeth Keswick
Maud Ferrand

Michael Craig
Michael Richard Trevor Smith
Michi Mochizuki
Min Jie
Miyuki Takagi
Mumta Shahani

(N-R)
Nana Wong Yuk Kit
Navtej Singh Deol
Neil Anthony Salter
Neil James Heddle Stevens
Ng Joo Hong, Christine
Nicholas David Wilkinson
Nicholas Paul Auden
Nicola Patricia Waring

Nigel Laurie Lee
Ong Lam Kheng
Ong Thiam Kin
Patrick James Collins
Patrick Joseph Kennedy
Patrick Ong Poh Kheng
Patrick Yong Ming Loong
Paul Bollhalder
Paul Gerard McNamara
Peter Goh Ching Luck
Peter Keith Fernando
Pierre Wallace Mario Francis Perrett
Rajan Menon
Rajinder Singh
Ravishankar Krishnamurthy Diddapur
Richard Norris
Robert Charles Peter Troughton
Robert Tsang
Rowena Helen Elizabeth Paul

(S-Z)

Sanjay Moti Motwani
See Thor Wai Fung
Seow-Prim Shih Huey, Terri
Shane Anthony Bracken
Sheonagh Jane Coops
Simon James Sloane
Simon Le Blanc Cameron
Sivasakthi d/o Sivasubramaniam
Sng Delphine
Stella Lim
Stephen James Alexander Davies
Stephen William Wood
Steven Matthew Townend

Surindar Singh
Tan Boon Kok
Tan Chee Hau, James
Tan Choon Min
Tan Ju Kuang
Tan Swee Beng
Tan Wee Pheng
Tan Yan Huat
Tang Siew Taeng, Denis
Tanya Alexandra Crichton Hames
Tess Caven
Thomas Tang Thiam Soon
Timothy Power Lambert
Tobias Blake Durant Trotter
Tong King Kan, Kenny
Trevor Anthony Haeger
Ursula Maria Loblein
Vanessa Joanne Helmer Williams
William Cornelius Lexmond
William Padfield
William Timothy Cornish
Wong Heng Ning, Kevin
Wong Ling Tamatha (Tammy Wong)
Yang Wayne Ky
Yip Sai Leng
Yu Su Ling

   
> Back to top
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Clubhouse Members    
     

(A-E)
Ang Li Shen
Ang Par Lee
Aw Tok Hock
Ayathuray Ernest
Bay Khim Hock
Chai Chon Hin
Chan Liang Chye
Chan Mei Ling
Chang Kien Hwa
Chen Shu Wei
Cheong Siok Khim
Chew Boon Chang
Chew Chwee Khim
Chew Yin Peng
Chian Peng Yee
Chin Swee Choot
Chionh Chye Koon
Chong Edward
Chong Shee Ping
Chong Shu Chin
Choo Chor Hock
Chua Har
Chua Hong Kee
Chua Kim Teck
Chua Kwee Bee
Chua Kwee Chen
Chua Kwee Hoon
De Souza Cyril

(F-J)
Foo Aee Siang
Goh Yong Khang
Hendra Bin Abdullah
Heng Kar Choon
Ho Seow Phuan
Ho Shue Kwong
Ho Wan Hong
Hui Yew Fook
Jagdish Singh
Juarwati
Khoo Kok Min
Kiang Kheng Kien
Kim Gum Suk
Klinkhajorn Daranee
Koh Yoke Ling

(K-M)
Lau Bok Choon
Le Yan
Leaw Kha Teow
Lee Cheng Hwa
Lee Men Khuah
Lee Phui Fun
Lee Siang Teck
Lee Tai Ngor
Leong Pang
Leong Sea Chye
Liang Seng Hua
Lim Ah Hoon
Lim Akui
Lim Bock Eng
Lim Chu Meng
Lim Guat Neo
Lim Hwa Kuang
Lim Lee Lee
Lim Mary
Lim Ruby
Lim Sook Chin
Liu Huan Zhen
Liu Seok Tin
Loke Jim Hong
Low Quee Choo
Low Siew Eng
Low Yong Pheng

(N-R)
Ng Buck Heng
Ng Chai Huat
Ng Kok Heng
Ng Meng Seng
Ng Ngee Tong
Ng Siew Geok
Ng Swee Hwang
Oh Poh Keong
Ong Ann Pang
Ong Kah Leong
Ong Leong Hock
Pang Chen Kok
Pang Puay Koon
Peh Oon Jew
Peh Tong Kwei
Png Siew Lan
Poh Kim Hong
Puah Ah Kiong
Puah Choon Hock
Quah Saik Eng
Quek Wat
Ramli Shariff

(S-Z)
Sawant Kaur
Seah Nam Fook
Seow Poh Eng
Seow Sim Whatt
Sharudin Bin Chalan Hassan
Show Huat
Sim Ah Tou
Sim Eng Cheow
Sim Lee Hua
Sim Lee Tiang
Sim Peng Gee
Soh Hui Chin
Soh Siew Kee
Sonn Singh
Swee Chwee Hong
Tan Boon Leng
Tan Choon Kim
Tan Hai Yian
Tan Hwee Hwang
Tan Kian Soon
Tan Kok Seng
Tan Lucy
Tan Ming Huat
Tan Poh Huat
Tan Seok Hoon
Tan Siok Choo
Tan Soh Kim
Tan Swee Hwa
Tan Tai Seng
Tan Thiam Siew
Tang Choon Moi
Tay Beng Kieng
Tay Noi Hiang
Tay Swee Huay
Tay Teo Chea
Tee Chong Seng
Teo Chwee Lye
Teo Eng Hin
Teo Siew Pheng
Theng Mee Lian
Ting Kim Soon
Toh Kua Chwee
Tung Hai Guek
Wah Swee Hock
Wee Choon Seng
Wong Fei Wan
Wong Kwai Ying
Wong Mo Ching
Yap Bau Tan
Yap Boon Hoo
Yap Her Moi
Yeo Heng Choon
Yeong Teong Sien
Yong Chee Ping
Young Ae Lee
    > Back to top
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Absent Charter Polo Playing Member  
     
Niels Otto Torp Madsen    
     
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Absent Charter Members    
     

(A-E)
Akbar Khan
Andreas Klaere
Ang Boon Hin, Michael
Anthony Graham Devereux
Arnold G. Stifel
Arunkumar Mahabir Prasad Jatia
Bang Sang Chol
Boris Nikolai Liedtke
Brandon Liu
Campbell David
Carl O. Bautista
Caroline Ann Buck
Catherine Lajeunesse
Chan Boon Tee
Chan Kwok Ming
Chan Tak Yam
Chang Kwong Wai
Chen Youk Wan, Lisa
Chikako Yamazumi
Chng Teck San
Chua Beng Ee
Ciaran Lander
D. Arrichiello @ Mary-Ann Tay Geen Neo
D. J. Mcmeekin
Dalip Puri
David Bulbeck
David Reeve-Tucker
Deborah Jane Martin
Diana Massimiani
Donald A.L. Lim
Edward Alexander George Asseily
Eric Rickard Robin Raziz Hogberg
Evrard Bordier

(F-J)
Fushida Masayuki
Genevieve Theseira
Geoffrey Mark Litman
Gilda Liu
Goh Boon Kooi
Goh Lai Neo, Catherine
Grace Lee
Graeme Wilson Allan
Graham M. Bones
Hirotomo Okamoto
Ho Kah Yuan, Bernice
Hoe Geok Eng
Ian Batey
J. Haywood Blakemore
Jacklyn Gay Bengtsson
Janet Lesley Chisholm
Joanna Fielding
Jonathan Berman
Joseph T. L. Loh
Jurgen Schumann

(K-M)
Kate Hurst
Klaus Gunther Schilling
Ko Oon Joo
Koh Lee Lee, Don
Koh Sing Horng, Nicholas
Koh Tee Choong, Ivan
Kong Ing Ing
Koshy K Mathew
Kristie Hanbury
Kuo Ching Chu
Kurt William Roeloffs
Lars V Pearson
Lau Jia Minn, Carolyn
Lau Kak En
Lee Li Meng
Lee Yu Lian, Elaine
Lim Gwek Quee Mary
Lim Jew Ngain
Lim Wan Sim Cheryl
Loh Nee Sian
M. Rajaretnam
Maria Carmina Reyes Floro
Marie Dolores Chollet
Mark Earl Myers
Mark Greaves
Martin Thomas Robbins
Melanie Boot
Michael Chan Tin Jor
Michael Charles Hart
Michael Rudolf Strasser
Michel Pierre Vinay
Mohamed Moiz Bin J M Ali Moiz
Moubin Mamun Faizullah Khan
Murray Maxwell Ashdown
Myles Kim Sydenham Macmahon

(N-R)
Ng Maimoonah Hussain
Nicholas Gary Winsor
Odile Lombard Mourre
Oh Soh Khim, Janice
Ong Gian Yong
Ow Kee Jeng
Paul A. J. Supramaniam
Paul Devlin
Paul Tao Chai Fu
Rachel Eileen Williams
Regina Sayer
Rhicke Jennings

Richard John Pell-Ilderton
Robert Ashley
Robert James Luck
Robin Derwent Clarke

(S-Z)
Sally Grant
Sarah Catherine Marion Anderson
Seah Lye Hock, Tony
Seow Jia Min
Sharon Aileen Robson
Shaw Ning
Stephen John Wilson
Stephen Richard Wyatt
Talbot-Weiss Jonathan D. Ratton
Tan Hang Aik, Edward
Tan Kok Siang
Tan Leong Seng
Tang Jun Min
Tang Yuan Min
Tara Rhys Chang
Tatsuo Fujiki
Tatu Antero Tahkokallio
Teh Boon Piaw, Wilson
Thambapillai Kukanesan
Thomas Hugh Upton
Tiu Ing, Peter
Tsang Ho Pui King
Tsang Sze Min
Valarie Khor
Vinod Kumar More
Winnie Thay John
Wong Kim Pau George
Wong Kong Fui, Ryan
Wong Lu Yi, Rosemarie
Wong Mun Wei Rebecca
Wong, P. W. Peter
Yoshiaki Hakone
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Absent Regular Individual Members
 
     
Bang Soo Jong, Edward
Fong Keng Kong, Stephen
Marya Mahzeb Faizullah Khan
Quek Wei Ling, Adele
Richard Charles Hill
Sandrine Krishnan-Lukomski
Tan Soong Kiat
    > Back to top